• STAFF DIRECTORY

    Teacher email addresses are available once signed into the Parent Portal. If you do not have Parent Portal information please contact your child’s school.

    Click on the blue box next to the teacher’s name and the name and email address window will open.

     bcccccccccc

    Copy and paste the teacher’s email address into your email from a preferred provider (Hotmail, Comcast, Outlook, Gmail etc.)

     
     
     
     
    Principal Jerard Terrell
       
    Secretary Diane  Perrini
       
    Nurse Diane Wehrle
       
    Counselor & Anti-Bullying Specialist Kate Tabor
       
    Reading Jody Rizzo
      Liz Stratcher
      Amanda Bosmans
       
    Social Worker Zipporah Schuck
       
    Custodians:  
       
    Gene Glisson (Head)  Rich Lombardi 
       
    Bill Boyce  Veli Toraman 
       
    Jefferson Nurse  
       
    Speech Rhea Jolly
       
    Reading Specialist Elizabeth Stracher
       
    Audiologists  
       
    Dr. Merchant  
       
    OT/PT Tova Lowy
       
    TEACHERS PARAPROFESSIONALS
       
    PRE-K  
       
    Sheri Purfield Sandra Dudley (para)
       
    Amiee Sciacca Monica Donohue (Para)
       
    Nicholl Malunow Susan Welch (Para)
       
    Ayesha Harrell Pat Januszwzki (Para)
       
    Kindergarten  
       
    Victoria Larrison Kari Ewert (Para)
       
    Kelly Elliott Catherine Arnone (Para)
       
    Jennifer McKinley   Janiesue Masco (Para)
       
     First Grade  
       
    Tracie Buenaga                                   
       
    Kim Rose  
       
    Michelle Wycoff  
       
    Second Grade  
       
    Jennifer Siverson  
       
    Tara Walker Maureen Healy(Para)
       
    Kimberly Medford  
       
    Deborah Hamilton  
       
    Third Grade  
       
    Myra Towler (Launch)  
       
    Taphenese Brown  
       
    Shanay Walker  
       
    Barbara Balina  
       
    Fourth Grade  
       
    Patty Kissam  
       
    Shannon Waldron  
       
    Leah Prendergast  
       
    Caince Lindsay (Launch)  
       
    Fifth Grade  
       
    Nancy Fiori   
       
    Christine Lupo (Launch)  
       
    Tara Pasqualone  
       
    LD  
       
    Margaret Johnson Deborah Amoscato (Para)
      Sonia Paulk (Para)
       
    Carl Henchey Adrienne Harold (Para)
      Nicole Bennett (para)
    RR/INCLUSION  
       
    Michelle Heller  
       
    Kelli Nulle  
       
    Kathleen Barasch   
       
    AI PROGRAM  
       
    Pier Phillips Karen Schank (Para)
       
    Morgan Brooks Joy Fondetto (Para)
       
    Christy Hutchison Margaret Alburtus (Para)
       
    Lauren Damurjian  
       
    AI Speech  
       
    Julie Jackson Laurie Stigliano (PT)
       
    Interpreters  
       
    Cindy Panarra Raquel D'Antonio
       
    Special Teachers  
       
    Music Marcello Velame
       
    Art Nancy Venice
       
    Library Eileen Fitzpatrick
       
    Environmental Science Joe Woerner
       
    Gym Alex Vieira (PT)
       
    Band Robert Palmer
       
    STEM Julie Vetrano